Flag
  • Sign In
  • 0 items
  • Search
Welcome Guest! Please login to enable all features.

Notification

Icon
Error

Misha113 Offline
#1 Posted : Sunday, August 14, 2011 11:08:59 AM(UTC)
Misha113

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 4/13/2008(UTC)
Posts: 327
Location: Michigan

Thanks: 73 times
Was thanked: 84 time(s) in 57 post(s)
I was working in CCR and went to cut on the imagine and got the message that I needed to update my firmware (which I just did a few days ago). In order to do that, I had to shut down CCR. Now when I go back to log in I get a dialog box that says Bridge Error...CCR service is not available at this time.

Anybody have any suggestions for me????
ShawnMosch Offline
#2 Posted : Sunday, August 14, 2011 11:12:01 AM(UTC)
ShawnMosch

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 4/10/2008(UTC)
Posts: 956
Location: Minnesota

Thanks: 232 times
Was thanked: 854 time(s) in 292 post(s)
I was just coming to look for the same answer.
Mickey B Offline
#3 Posted : Sunday, August 14, 2011 11:13:25 AM(UTC)
Mickey B

Rank: Advanced Member

Medals: Cricut Circle Member: Member of the Cricut Circle

Groups: Registered, Circle Member
Joined: 5/8/2006(UTC)
Posts: 213
United States
Location: Fairfield, CA

Thanks: 40 times
Was thanked: 37 time(s) in 34 post(s)
I'm getting the same error, thinking that CCR is down. Uugh....was trying to finish up a project Cursing
Misha113 Offline
#4 Posted : Sunday, August 14, 2011 11:23:24 AM(UTC)
Misha113

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 4/13/2008(UTC)
Posts: 327
Location: Michigan

Thanks: 73 times
Was thanked: 84 time(s) in 57 post(s)
I feel a bit better knowing I'm not the only one right now. Maybe it just means it's down for maintainance or something.
ShawnMosch Offline
#5 Posted : Sunday, August 14, 2011 1:36:52 PM(UTC)
ShawnMosch

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 4/10/2008(UTC)
Posts: 956
Location: Minnesota

Thanks: 232 times
Was thanked: 854 time(s) in 292 post(s)
well, I am not getting the bridge error any more, but I still cannot get it to cut (that was my problem yesterday) I was hoping that after shutting things down and trying again today I would be able to cut.
CricketCMV Offline
#6 Posted : Sunday, August 14, 2011 2:08:35 PM(UTC)
CricketCMV

Rank: Advanced Member

Medals: Cricut Circle Member: Member of the Cricut Circle

Groups: Registered, Circle Member
Joined: 2/21/2009(UTC)
Posts: 14,768
Location: Illinois

Thanks: 18255 times
Was thanked: 8026 time(s) in 4687 post(s)
Shawn - I gave a suggestion on one of your other posts. I wondered if you saw it and tried it? - Char
ReneeBeres Offline
#7 Posted : Monday, August 15, 2011 11:01:35 PM(UTC)
ReneeBeres

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 10/16/2010(UTC)
Posts: 507
Location: Canada

Thanks: 156 times
Was thanked: 138 time(s) in 68 post(s)
What speed internet do you ladies have??
MyrtisTrexler Offline
#8 Posted : Friday, August 19, 2011 7:28:28 PM(UTC)
MyrtisTrexler

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 1/15/2008(UTC)
Posts: 11

Thanks: 1 times
Same problem and I have an Expression and Windows 7?
MaryScraps Offline
#9 Posted : Saturday, August 20, 2011 6:28:31 AM(UTC)
MaryScraps

Rank: Advanced Member

Medals: Cricut Circle Member: Member of the Cricut Circle

Groups: Registered, Circle Member
Joined: 11/25/2008(UTC)
Posts: 7,450
United States

Thanks: 9192 times
Was thanked: 6866 time(s) in 2791 post(s)
I have the same problem with the bride error.(windows XP) But mine says the program has to be shut down.
I cannot connect my cricut sync either. It won't connect to the imagine. On one computer but it connects cricut sync on my other computer(windows 7).
KarenT Offline
#10 Posted : Saturday, August 20, 2011 6:39:16 AM(UTC)
KarenT

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 3/12/2008(UTC)
Posts: 1,037

Thanks: 37 times
Was thanked: 297 time(s) in 284 post(s)

Getting the Bridge Error too...Windows XP here... and then CCR is shut off. I then have to re-start CCR however it is happening to me when I try opening the RGB codes file in excel while CCR is open Confused ...hmmm. I will check back to see what's happening if anyone has any answers.

Wishing you all a grt day!
bearcatnat Offline
#11 Posted : Sunday, August 21, 2011 7:28:03 PM(UTC)
bearcatnat

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 12/13/2006(UTC)
Posts: 1,092
Location: Ohio

Thanks: 140 times
Was thanked: 436 time(s) in 258 post(s)
Same problem here! I was able to print one image (did not try to cut) after upgrading earlier to build 59. Then these errors.
Users browsing this topic
Guest
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2014, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.617 seconds.
nebo-cricut-04